Latest News

Welcome to Mysuru Dasara 2016     Sri Chennaveera Kanavi will be inaugurating Mysuru Dasara 2016     This year's Dasara festivities to promote the concepts of Water Conservation

Cultural Programmes at Ganabharathi
Venue: Ganabharati

Date : On Oct - 01st
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Violin - Shri Badrinath Mudabi and team, Bidar.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Badhukam Dance - South zone cultural center, Thanjavur.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Group Dance - Chiguru group, Bengaluru.

Date : On Oct - 02nd
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Light Music, Pragati Seva Trust, Mysuru .
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Ranappa Dance - South zone cultural center, Thanjavur.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Dance - Sri Vidyaravisankara and team, Mandya .

Date : On Oct - 03rd
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Karadi Majalu - Sri Dyamappa Kumbara and team , Hubli .
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Bharatanatyam - South zone cultural center, Thanjavur.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Carnatic Music - Sri Kasim and the team, Raichur .

Date : On Oct - 04th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Goravara Kunita - Sri Puttamallegowdaru, Chamarajanagara .
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Mathuri Nrutya - South zone cultural center, Thanjavur .
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Light Music - Sri Sundararaj and the team, Mysore.

Date : On Oct - 05th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Doollu Kunita - Sri Jadiyappa and team, Harihar.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Flute - Kruthika Janginamatha , Vijayapura .
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Devotional Music - Kumari Harshita N Raju and team, Mysuru.

Date : On Oct - 06th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Folk Song - Mrs. Bannur kempamma and team, Mysuru.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Bharatanatyam - Mrs. Anjali Karkona, Bagalkote .
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Carnatic Music - Mrs Swarnalata Nagaraju, Mysuru.

Date : On Oct - 07th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Light Music - Sri Virbhadra Swamy, Mysuru.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Vachana Gayana - Sri Kumar Badigera .
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Hukkerigamaka - Mrs. B H Nagaratna, Mysuru.

Date : On Oct - 08th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Puravanthike Mela - Sri Basavanappa Atavalige, Haveri .
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Klariyonet - Sri Raghupathi Pujar, Raichur.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Hindustani Music - Mrs. Geetha Aluru .

Date : On Oct - 09th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Tatvapada - Sri Vanarasi Balakrishna, Chikballapura.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Tiger and Lion Dance - South zone cultural center, Thanjavur .
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Sitar - Sri Pradeep and team, Bangalore..

Date : On Oct - 10th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : kudiyara Dance - Mrs Sharda and team, Madikeri .
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Singari Melam Dance - South zone cultural center, Thanjavur.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Hindustani Music - Mrs. Suma Ravindra, North Karnataka.