Latest News

Welcome to Mysuru Dasara 2016     Sri Chennaveera Kanavi will be inaugurating Mysuru Dasara 2016     This year's Dasara festivities to promote the concepts of Water Conservation

Cultural Programmes at Chikka Gadiyara
Venue: Chikka Gadiyara

Date : On Oct - 01st
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Maragaalu Kamsale by Sri Narayana & Team, Kalale, Nanjangud.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Ranappa Dance by South Zone Cultural Centre, Tanjore.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Suggi Dance by Sri B.K. Chikkanna & Team, Hunsur .

Date : On Oct - 02nd
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Veerabhadra Dance by Sri Turugur Anand Kumar.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Badhukum Dance by South Zone Cultural Centre, Tanjore.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Tatwapada by Sri Parshuram K Banad, Bhagyanagar, Koppala .

Date : On Oct - 03rd
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Nagari by Smt Amrutha M, Mysuru District Women Nagari & Tamate Sangha.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Lavani by South Zone Cultural Centre, Tanjore .
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Folk Music by Smt Channajjamma & Team, Yachinahalli, T Narsipura.

Date : On Oct - 04th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Kolatta by Sri Gautham Kala Balaga, H.D. Kote, Mysuru.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Pooja Kunitha by Sri Kariappa & Team, T Narsipura.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Bhajane by Shivasharana Bhajana Mandali, Bagalkot .

Date : On Oct - 05th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Veeragase by sri Heggudilu Neelakanta & Team, H.D.Kote.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Mathuri Dance by South Zone Cultural Centre, Tanjore.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Beesu Kamsale by Sri Mahadeva & Team, Bengaluru .

Date : On Oct - 06th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Karadi Majalu by Sri Kalajyothi Veerabhadreshwara, Karadi Majalu Sangha, Mahalingapura.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Kalaripayatt by South Zone Cultural Centre, Tanjore.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Folk Music by Sri Mahesh & Team, Nanjangud .

Date : On Oct - 07th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Sambaala Vaadana by Sri Vishwanath Vitala Devadas & Team, Naavlgi.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Dollu Kunitha by Smt Girijadevi, Jyothi Women Cultural Association, Kushtagi.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Veerabhadra Kunitha by Sri Rajappa & Team, Maduru, Jayapura, Mysuru .

Date : On Oct - 08th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Kamsale by Sri Mahadev & Team, Kempasidhana Hundi, Mysuru.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Pooja Kunitha by Smt Savitha Chirkuniya & Team, Mandya.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Folk Music by Sri Somshekar & Team, Mysuru.

Date : On Oct - 09th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Tatwapada by Sri Digambara Pancharla & Team, Kalburgi.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Singari Melam Dance by South Zone Cultural Centre, Tanjore.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Beesu Kamsale by Sri Sunil & Team, Piriyapatna.

Date : On Oct - 10th
05:30 PM-06:00 PM : Veeragase by Smt Shivamma & Team, Benagluru Rural.
06:00 PM-07:00 PM : Devarattam Dance by South Zone Cultural Centre, Tanjore.
07:00 PM-08:00 PM : Palegara Nrithya by Sri A.P. Srirangu, K.R.Nagara .